The Human League - Open Your Heart

Synth-pop
The Human League - Open Your Heart
1443 mb
  • Singer:
    The Human League
  • Album Title:
    Open Your Heart
  • Category:
  • Info:
    Label: Virgin ‎– VS 453
    Type: Vinyl, 7", Single, Knock-Out Centre
    Country: UK
    Date of released: 1981
    Category: Electronic, Pop
    Style: Synth-pop
  • Size ZIP FLAC
    1443 megabytes
  • Size ZIP MP3
    1882 megabytes
  • Rating:
    4.4
  • Votes:
    412
  • Format:
    FLAC MP3 MMF XM FLAC MP1 WAV MIDI AA

Free Download links


The Human League - Open Your Heart
MP3 version


1443 downloads at 32 mb/s

The Human League - Open Your Heart
FLAC version


1882 downloads at 39 mb/s

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Open Your Heart
Written-By – Callis*, Oakey*
3:53
B Non-Stop
Written-By – Callis*, Wright*
4:15

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – The Town House
  • Made By – MPO

Credits

  • Design – Adrian*, Philip*
  • Layout, Art Direction [Co-ordination] – Ken*
  • Photography By – Brian Aris
  • Producer – The Human League, Martin Rushent

Notes

Paper centre labels with knock-out centre

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO VS 453 A 8 TOWN HOUSE
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO VS 453 B 6 TOWN HOUSE
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): VS 453 A6 TOWN HOUSE
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): VS 453 B2 TOWN HOUSE

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
VS453 The Human League Open Your Heart ‎(7", Single, Sol) Virgin VS453 UK 1981
104 366, 104 366-000 The Human League Open Your Heart / Non Stop ‎(7", Single) Virgin, Virgin 104 366, 104 366-000 Europe 1981
600 537 The Human League Open Your Heart / Non-Stop ‎(12") Virgin 600 537 Europe 1982
VS 45312 The Human League Open Your Heart / Non-Stop ‎(12", P/Mixed) Virgin VS 45312 Australia 1981
103 714, 103 714 - 100 The Human League Open Your Heart ‎(7", Single) Virgin, Virgin 103 714, 103 714 - 100 Germany 1981

Recommendations




Free download links: